About Us
      Profile
      Products
      Contact Us


Shenzhen BST Science & Technology Co., Ltd

All Products >> Skin care ingredients >> Sodium chondroitin sulfate 9007-28-7

Sodium chondroitin sulfate 9007-28-7

Build Your Online Product Catalogs?



Description
Product Name: Sodium chondroitin sulfate 9007-28-7
Supply Ability:
Specifications 99%
Price Term:
Port of loading:
Minimum Order
Unit Price:
You may also be interested in: 9007-28-7, 9082-07-9, chondroitin sulfate,

INCI Name: Sodium chondroitin sulfate
IUPAC Name: Chondroitin, hydrogen sulfate
CAS Number: 9007-28-7 / 9082-07-9

Functions:
Antistatic
Hair Conditioning Agent
Hair conditioning agents leave the hair easy to comb, smooth, soft and shiny and/or gives volume, highlights, brilliance
Skin Conditioning Agent, emollient
Moisturizing agents
Lightening Whitening Agents
Regenerating Revitalizing Agents
Anti aging Agents
Antioxidants

Specification:
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Assay: 98.0%-102.0% (as dry)
Package: 25kg/ cardboard bucket
Expiry date: Two years
Sodium chondroitin sulfate is a white powder, odourless, tasteless, hygroscopicity, freely soluble in water and insoluble in organic solvent such as ethanol, acetone and aether and so on. Chondroitin Sulphate aqueous solution is instable under high temperature or acid,deacetylation degrade into monosaccharide or low molucule weight polysaccharide.
Sodium chondroitin sulfate is a derivative of a natural mucopolysaccharide, found in connective tissue, skin, bone and cartilage, together with proteins from the intercellular cells where collagen and elastin are embedded. It is used as a skin and hair conditioning agent because of its ability to moisturize, heal, and soothe skin with its anti-inflammatory properties, and ability to reinforce skiní»s intercellular matrix. It is also thought to be responsible for the elasticity, resilience and the strength of skin. The skiní»s mucopolysaccharide content decreases with advancing age; therefore, by replenishment, it would be reasonable to think that the skin would remain stronger and softer longer. Used in skin care products, these collagen and elastin-building properties can be applied topically to the skin and the benefits can be potentially added from the outside in.

Contact Us
Company: Shenzhen BST Science & Technology Co., Ltd
Contact: Ms. Lucy Hu
Address: 9/F Zhilianjia Building,Longxiang Road,Longgang District
Postcode: 518172
Tel: 86 755 25531392
Fax: 86 755 25539493
Homepage: http://www.bstltd.cn/
http://bstcomcn.globalimporter.net
E-mail:         


Copyright© Shenzhen BST Science & Technology Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.
Tel : 86 755 25531392 Fax : 86 755 25539493
Powered by Globalimporter